S&P BSE SENSEX 40281.20 -0.20%
-82.03
NIFTY 11797.90   -0.27%
-31.50
NASDAQ 9221.28   -3.71%
-355.31
NIKKEI 23386.74   -0.39%
-92.41
FTSE100 7156.83   -3.34%
-247.07

Equity
 
Equity Analysis
  Price
Gainers / Losers
Out / Under Performers
Only / Buyers & Sellers
Highs / Low
Advances & Declines
Weightage
5 Days Up/Down
  Volume
  Analysis
News Analysis
Corporate Action
Other Market
Company Profile
 
 
 
Most Active           
 
Scrip Filter:
Company NameLast Traded Price(Rs.)Previous Closing Price(Rs.)%ChangeValue(Rs.in Lakh)No of Shares('000s)
  Yes Bank 35.1534.950.5731071.2088184.59
  Tata Motors 149.90150.65-0.5079040.5552719.85
  SBI 326.80322.951.19127169.5939050.71
  ONGC 97.5598.05-0.5118045.2018255.20
  ITC 201.80203.00-0.5931096.3915313.52
  ICICI Bank 530.95529.850.2179573.4514942.96
  Vedanta 132.70133.20-0.3819498.4414590.59
  Tata Steel 421.30415.451.4161200.9214558.18
  Coal India 175.10174.850.1423923.2213534.94
  Reliance Industries 1416.401444.95-1.98181695.7212684.11
  Bharti Infratel 216.30215.950.1626434.2312279.73
  GAIL India 114.00116.80-2.4013136.8711422.21
  Indian Oil Corp. 110.45110.55-0.0912519.4111212.32
  NTPC 110.10109.700.3611943.2210775.29
  Hindalco 174.45179.05-2.5718973.5410694.83
  Sun Pharma Inds. 388.90397.85-2.2539287.0010050.97
  Power Grid Corpn. 186.15186.100.0318655.5910016.68
  JSW Steel 262.60258.951.4126083.889928.18
  Bharti Airtel 535.25529.901.0151376.489623.52
  Infosys 798.40795.850.3255969.006996.69
(Page 1 of 3)
Prev || Next